have to be amended; accordingly, this proposal assumes no PAC involvement.4 This proposal incorporates all requirements now established under SBs 53, 1809 and other more recently adopted bills affecting redevelopment plan amendments of this nature now codified as a part of the CCRL statutes and that became state law as early as January 1, 2007. The tasks identified below will be completed in compliance with all pertinent CCRL provisions; the redevelopment plan amendment process to be used by UFI to complete the Amendment is fully contained under the CCRL.S With regard to the Amendment, CCRL Section 33333.4(g)(2) now requires that the CDC find, based upon substantial evidence, that "significant blight remains within the Project Area," and "that this blight cannot be eliminated without the use of eminent domain." However, this proposal does not include work tasks or professional services fees to conduct field reconnaissance, or related data file construction and analyses.